2020 Whitefish Animal Hospital WAG Race

Sun May 3, 2020 Whitefish, MT 59937 US Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name              Gender City               State Country Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                     Time       Time                 Percentage Place              
===== ==== ================= ====== ================== ===== ======= ========== ========== ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     3365 Jacob Henson      M      Whitefish          MT    US      0:26:18.71 0:26:18.71 6:35  13  69.4       1        M overall 
                                                                                                                1        M 1-29    
2     2753 Finn Davidson     M      Whitefish          MT    US      0:26:21.36 0:26:21.36 6:35  13  69.3       2        M overall 
                                                                                                                2        M 1-29    
3     3372 Eric Holdhusen    M      Whitefish          MT    US      0:26:25.85 0:26:25.85 6:36  17  64.5       3        M overall 
                                                                                                                3        M 1-29    
4     2736 Greg Lindstrom    M      Kalispell          MT    US      0:26:30.74 0:26:30.74 6:38  28  63.7       4        M 1-29    
5     3448 Joshua Weller     M      Kalispell          MT    US      0:26:39.99 0:26:39.99 6:40  17  63.9       5        M 1-29    
6     3403 Matt Mitchell     M      Whitefish          MT    US      0:28:17.43 0:28:17.43 7:04  32  60.0       1        M 30-39   
7     3450 Ashley Wenz       F      Somers             MT    US      0:29:49.37 0:29:49.37 7:27  33  64.5       1        F overall 
                                                                                                                1        F 30-39   
8     2756 Adam Paugh        M      Columbia Falls     MT    US      0:30:52.44 0:30:52.44 7:43  40  57.4       1        M 40-49   
9     3371 Suzanne Hines     F      Bigfork            MT    US      0:31:43.90 0:31:43.90 7:56  44  64.0       2        F overall 
                                                                                                                1        F 40-49   
10    2745 Tom Hlavacek      M      Whitefish          MT    US      0:31:58.82 0:31:58.82 8:00  32  53.1       2        M 30-39   
11    3364 Jason Heisey      M      Kalispell          MT    US      0:32:16.42 0:32:16.42 8:04  33  52.8       3        M 30-39   
12    3387 REBECCA KYLE      F      WHITEFISH          MT    US      0:32:20.30 0:32:20.30 8:05  36  59.9       3        F overall 
                                                                                                                2        F 30-39   
13    3382 Desiree Kentros   F      Kalispell          MT    US      0:32:26.25 0:32:26.25 8:07  30  59.2       3        F 30-39   
14    3354 Allyson Hakala    F      Whitefish          MT    US      0:32:51.28 0:32:51.28 8:13  39  59.8       4        F 30-39   
15    3342 Kelsey Conrow     F      Kalispell          MT    US      0:33:03.49 0:33:03.49 8:16  26  58.1       1        F 1-29    
16    2755 Jessica Peltier   F      Eureka             MT    US      0:33:20.51 0:33:20.51 8:20  32  57.6       5        F 30-39   
17    3449 Matthew Weller    M      Kalispell          MT    US      0:33:30.05 0:33:30.05 8:23  50  57.1       1        M 50-59   
18    3383 Kali Kirkendall   F      Whitefish          OH    US      0:35:56.50 0:35:56.50 8:59  34  53.7       6        F 30-39   
19    3353 Amanda Guy        F      Whitefish          MT    US      0:36:37.24 0:36:37.24 9:09  31  52.4       7        F 30-39   
20    3454 Jessica Young     F      Whitefish          MT    US      0:36:51.67 0:36:51.67 9:13  18  52.6       2        F 1-29    
21    3336 Virginia Bowland  F      Whitefish          MT    US      0:36:53.70 0:36:53.70 9:13  52  59.8       1        F 50-59   
22    3431 Samantha Stewart  F      WhitefishWhitefish MT    US      0:37:07.47 0:37:07.47 9:17  33  51.9       8        F 30-39   
23    2734 Justin Franz      M      Whitefish          MT    US      0:37:22.51 0:37:22.51 9:21  29  45.2       6        M 1-29    
24    3432 Julene Swanson    F      Kalispell          MT    US      0:38:15.98 0:38:15.98 9:34  61  64.3       1        F 60-99   
25    3407 Debbie Newman     F      Kalispell          MT    US      0:38:28.77 0:38:28.77 9:37  54  58.6       2        F 50-59   
26    3398 Alison Means      F      Whitefish          MT    US      0:39:35.73 0:39:35.73 9:54  36  49.0       9        F 30-39   
27    3451 Timothy Wenz      M      Somers             MT    US      0:39:37.00 0:39:37.00 9:54  40  44.8       2        M 40-49   
28    3310 Elliott Abbott    M      Columbia Falls     MT    US      0:39:46.89 0:39:46.89 9:57  29  42.5       7        M 1-29    
29    3313 Lynn Anderson     F      Columbia Falls     MT    US      0:40:13.04 0:40:13.04 10:03 28  47.7       3        F 1-29    
30    3421 Gene Sampson      M      Kalispell          MT    US      0:40:52.19 0:40:52.19 10:13 47  45.8       3        M 40-49   
31    3685 K. Gustin         M      Whitefish          MT    US      0:41:19.97 0:41:19.97 10:20 12  45.4       8        M 1-29    
32    3434 Amanda Girtz      F      Whitefish          MT    US      0:41:51.88 0:41:51.88 10:28 20  45.9       4        F 1-29    
33    3386 Jacklyn Kram      F      Whitefish          MT    US      0:41:52.49 0:41:52.49 10:28 24  45.9       5        F 1-29    
34    3700 Darlene Lundstrum F      Yucca              AZ    US      0:42:14.51 0:42:14.51 10:34 50  51.1       3        F 50-59   
35    3683 Rachel Gustin     F      Whitefish          MT    US      0:42:51.02 0:42:51.02 10:43 40  46.1       2        F 40-49   
36    3447 Aimee Weller      F      Kalispell          MT    US      0:44:42.24 0:44:42.24 11:11 47  46.7       3        F 40-49   
37    3420 Mistina Romeyn    F      Kalispell          MT    US      0:45:06.90 0:45:06.90 11:17 24  42.6       6        F 1-29    
38    3445 abby warren       F      Whitefish          MT    US      0:45:11.50 0:45:11.50 11:18 27  42.5       7        F 1-29    
39    3695 Amelia Ward       F      Kalispell          MT    US      0:45:16.76 0:45:16.76 11:19 47  46.1       4        F 40-49   
40    3345 Tracee Corrigan   F      Polson             MT    US      0:46:11.00 0:46:11.00 11:33 38  42.3       10       F 30-39   
41    3418 Mandy Ramesar     F      Polson             MT    US      0:46:12.15 0:46:12.15 11:33 37  42.1       11       F 30-39   
42    2746 Kate McMahom      F      Whitefish          MT    US      0:46:13.14 0:46:13.14 11:33 58  51.2       4        F 50-59   
43    3394 Camille Mason     F      Kalispell          MT    US      0:50:38.26 0:50:38.26 12:40 26  37.9       8        F 1-29    
44    3331 Bob Bohnke        M      Kalispell          MT    US      0:51:02.14 0:51:02.14 12:46 72  45.8       1        M 60-99   
45    3329 Elisha Belanger   F      Kalispell          MT    US      0:51:59.15 0:51:59.15 13:00 38  37.6       12       F 30-39   
46    3433 Amy Tangedahl     F      Kalispell          MT    US      0:51:59.56 0:51:59.56 13:00 35  37.2       13       F 30-39   
47    3352 Mary Gustafson    F      Kalispell          MT    US      0:54:38.43 0:54:38.43 13:40 61  45.0       2        F 60-99   
48    3408 Christy ONeil     F      Whitefish          MT    US      0:58:18.30 0:58:18.30 14:35 43  34.5       5        F 40-49   
49    3405 Sara Nelson       F      Whitefish          MT    US      0:58:20.23 0:58:20.23 14:35 44  34.8       6        F 40-49   
50    3453 Frank Wityczak    M      Lenore             ID    US      1:05:42.81 1:05:42.81 16:26 69  34.3       2        M 60-99   
51    3328 Tari Becker       F      Lenore             ID    US      1:05:44.58 1:05:44.58 16:26 63  38.4       3        F 60-99   
52    3458 Matt Zignego      M      Whitefish          MT    US      1:06:21.51 1:06:21.51 16:35 35  25.9       4        M 30-39   
53    3457 Katie Zignego     F      Whitefish          MT    US      1:06:24.64 1:06:24.64 16:36 29  28.9       9        F 1-29    
54    3659 Martin Shrock     M      Kalispell          MT    US      1:09:00.02 1:09:00.02 17:15 48  27.3       4        M 40-49   
55    3357 Kelly Hamilton    F      Columbia Falls     MT    US      1:10:34.40 1:10:34.40 17:39 45  29.0       7        F 40-49   
56    3417 Mike Prichard     M      columbia falls     MT    US      1:10:43.68 1:10:43.68 17:41 39  24.9       5        M 30-39   
57    3330 Tamera Bogovich   F      Coram              MT    US      1:10:46.17 1:10:46.17 17:42 54  31.9       5        F 50-59   
58    3356 Kas Hamilton      F      Columbia Falls     MT    US      1:11:00.42 1:11:00.42 17:45 26  27.0       10       F 1-29    
59    3358 Shonda Hamilton   F      Columbia Falls     MT    US      1:11:01.36 1:11:01.36 17:45 24  27.0       11       F 1-29    
60    3341 Morgan Cawdrey    M      Whitefish          MT    US      1:12:46.01 1:12:46.01 18:12 30  23.2       6        M 30-39   
61    3681 Brooks McCartney  F      Whitefish          MT    US      1:12:49.25 1:12:49.25 18:12 31  26.4       14       F 30-39   
62    3340 Avis Cawdrey      F      Whitefish          MT    US      1:12:50.51 1:12:50.51 18:13 29  26.4       12       F 1-29    
63    3680 Babby McCartney   F      Whitefish          MT    US      1:13:01.18 1:13:01.18 18:15 64  35.0       4        F 60-99   
64    3682 Ben Davis         M      Whitefish          MT    US      1:13:01.33 1:13:01.33 18:15 34  23.4       7        M 30-39   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     Jacob Henson   3365 13  1       M      Whitefish MT US 26:18.71 
2     Finn Davidson  2753 13  2       M      Whitefish MT US 26:21.36 
3     Eric Holdhusen 3372 17  3       M      Whitefish MT US 26:25.85 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     Ashley Wenz   3450 33  7       F      Somers MT US    29:49.37 
2     Suzanne Hines 3371 44  9       F      Bigfork MT US   31:43.90 
3     REBECCA KYLE  3387 36  12      F      WHITEFISH MT US 32:20.30 


Men  1 to 29
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     Jacob Henson 3365 13  1       M      Whitefish MT US 26:18.71 


Men 30 to 39
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     Matt Mitchell 3403 32  6       M      Whitefish MT US 28:17.43 


Men 40 to 49
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time     
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ======== 
1     Adam Paugh 2756 40  8       M      Columbia Falls MT US 30:52.44 


Men 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     Matthew Weller 3449 50  17      M      Kalispell MT US 33:30.05 


Men 60 and over
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     Bob Bohnke 3331 72  44      M      Kalispell MT US 51:02.14 


Women  1 to 29
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     Kelsey Conrow 3342 26  15      F      Kalispell MT US 33:03.49 


Women 30 to 39
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time     
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======== 
1     Ashley Wenz 3450 33  7       F      Somers MT US 29:49.37 


Women 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Suzanne Hines 3371 44  9       F      Bigfork MT US 31:43.9 


Women 50 to 59
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Virginia Bowland 3336 52  21      F      Whitefish MT US 36:53.7 


Women 60 and over
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     Julene Swanson 3432 61  24      F      Kalispell MT US 38:15.98 

Additional results can be found at http://competitivetiming.com/wag/.

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.